Singer : Whitney Houston

Birth name : Whitney Elizabeth Houston
Born : August 9, 1963 Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
Died : February 11, 2012 (aged 48), Beverly Hills, California, U.S.
Genres : Pop, soul, R&B, dance, gospel
Occupations :  Singer, actress, model, film producer, record producer, songwriter
Instruments : Vocals, piano
Years active : 1977–2012
Labels : Arista, RCA

1600x1200 px
 1600x1200 px
 1600x1200 px
 1600x1200 px
1600x1200 px
1024x768 px
 1024x768 px
 1024x768 px
 1024x768 px
 1024x768 px