Bollywood Sexy Girl : Riya Sen

Birth Name: Riya Dev Varma
Name: Riya Sen
Sex: Female
Profile id: Indian film actress and model
Born: 24 January 1981
Where: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Height: 5′ 1″
Debut film: Vishkanya as a child artiste and as an adult in Style (2001)
Famous pairing: With Shayan Munshi in Jhankaar Beats
Most remembered for: For her dare-bare photo in Dabboo Ratnani’s 2004 Calendar and her controversial MMS clip with former boyfriend Ashmit Patel.



Riya Sen is yesteryear’s actress’ Moon Moon Sen’s daughter, Suchitra Sen’s granddaughter and current actress Raima Sen’s sister. Her father, Bharat Dev Varma is a member of the Royal Family of Tripura. Ila Devi of Coochbehar, whose younger sister is Gayatri Devi, is Riya’s grandmother. Both sister’s use their maternal grandmother, Suchitra Sen’s surname. Riya is a student of Loreto House and Rani Birla College and she also did a stint at the National Institute of Fashion Technology. She designs most of her clothes in commercials and films.

Riya was first noticed as the delicate beauty in Falguni Pathak’s video, Yaad Piya Ki Aane Lagi, though she made her film debut in Vishkanaya in 1991. She has appeared in many other music videos like Shaan’s Sutta Maro and Sonu Nigam’s Jeena Hai Tere Liye.

While Riya does not have a good film career to boast of, she has established herself as a sex symbol. She wore a bikini in Shaadi No.1; she also kissed her co-stars Sharman Joshi and Ashmit Patel in Style and Silsilay respectively. She has appeared on magazine covers such as Savvy, Femina, Cosmopolitan and Elle and walked the ramp with her sis Raima at the Wills and Lakme Fashion Weeks from 2005 to 2007. Jhankaar Beats and Shaadi No. 1 are the only notable hits of her career. Riya is often compared to her mother Moon Moon Sen because of her sex symbol status.

1024x768 px
 1024x768 px
  1024x768 px
  1024x768 px
 1024x768 px
1024x768 px
1024x768 px
1024x768 px

1024x768 px

1024x768 px

1024x768 px
1024x768 px
1024x768 px